Name:EASTPARK FARMHOUSE

Summary - not yet available

Ecclesiastical ParishIDDESLEIGH

Monument Types: none recorded

Full description

Wapshott, E. + Morris, B., 09/04/2013, Land at Coombe Farm, Iddesleigh, Devon (Report - Survey). SDV355676.

Eastpark Farmhouse lies to the east of Iddesleigh, down a small lane; it is a Grade II Listed structure. Its status as an outlying farm to Iddesleigh will not change and the majority of the farm is orientated east-west, facing south. However its outlook to the north and therefore the experience of the farmhouse in its landscape setting will be impacted significantly by the turbine which will lie almost directly opposite the farm at a distance of less than 0.5-1km, assessment negative/moderate.