ID:SDV363568
Title:Kingskerswell Manor House, Kingskerswell, Devon: Condition Survey and Costed Management Actions
Originator:Meaton, C
Date:2019
Summary:Condition survey undertaken on the ruins of Kingskerswell Manor House in order to assess and cost any urgent works or management actions needed to stabilise the ruins and enable their removal from the Historic England Heritage at Risk Register. The report encompasses two discrete phases of work. Phase 1 comprised surveys and preliminary condition assessment together with a summary of the history, archaeology and significance of the site. Phase 2 consisted of a full condition assessment of the structural remains with identification of urgent works and management recommendations.